BPSC 65th Mains Online Form 2020 (Extended)

Spread the love

BPSC 65th Mains Online Form 2020, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification- Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Invited to Mains Online Application Form for the Combined Pre 65th Examination 2019. Those Candidate Are Qualified in the Prelim Exam Can Eligibile to Fill the Mains Online Application Form.

India has witnessed a high demand for Government jobs for many decades. People prefer Government jobs as their career option considering the wide variety of benefits that are associated with these. ‘Sarkari Naukri’ is a dream for millions of people across the nation, and only a few are lucky to land up with such jobs. People tend to take pride in having a Sarkari or Government job.

For the Latest Information on COVID-19, Click Here and go to World Health Organisation’s Website

BPSC 65th Mains Online Form 2020- Full Notifications

BPSC 65th Mains Online Form 2020: Important Dates

Application Begin : 10/07/2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 29/07/2019
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/08/2019
Last Date Complete Form : 13/08/2019
Exam Date : 15/10/2019
Admit Card Available : 05/10/2019
Rejected Over Age List : 13/09/2019
Answer Key Available : 28/10/2019
Re Exam Date : 17/02/2020
Admit Card Available : 13/02/2020
Re Exam Answer Key Avaialble : 20/02/2020
Result Available : 06/03/2020
Mains Application Begin : 04/05/2020
Mains Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 10/06/2020
Mains Last Date for Apply Online : 24/06/2020
Last Date Receipt Form : 30/06/2020

BPSC 65th Mains Online Form 2020: Application Fee

General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
SC / ST / PH : 150/-
Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only
BPSC 65th Mains Online Form 2020
BPSC 65th Mains Online Form 2020

Vacancy Details Total : 434 Post

GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
207486712425107434
Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 01/08/2019Eligibility
Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019434Minimum Age : Pose Wise Maximum Age : 37 Male Maximum Age : 40 Female Age Relaxation ExtraBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Only for Police Department Post Height : 5 Feet 5 InchChest : 32 Inch

Category / Post Wise Vacancy Details

PostGeneralSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301033022
Dy. Superintendent of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer060010010010922
District Minority Welfare Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District Public Relation Officer02020104001011122
Rural Development Officer4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforcement Officer0303004090012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer0802020400021821

Sarkarinaukriii.Com Appeal to Stay Home, Stay Safe.

Important Links

Apply Online (Mains)Link Activate on 04/05/2020
Download Mains NotificationClick Here
Download Mains Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
How to Download Result (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download Final Pre Answer Key15 Oct Exam 17 Feb Exam
Download GS Answer Key 15-10-2019Click Here
Download GS Answer Key 17-02-2020Click Here
Download Re Exam Answer KeyClick Here
Download Re Exam Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Re Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Re Exam NoticeClick Here
How to Download Admit Card (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download GS Answer KeyClick Here
Download Objection FormatClick Here
Download Admit Card NoticeClick Here
Download Rejected List for Over Age CandidateClick Here
Download Notice for Rejected CandidateClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Candidate Login (Final Submit)Click Here
Date Extended NoticeClick Here
How to Pay Exam Fee (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Sarkarinaukriii.com is the Most Trusted Latest Government Jobs and Sarkari Results portal for the job seekers. Sarkarinaukriii.com provides updates instantly every moment regularly of All latest jobs Results, Answer keys, Admit Cards, Top online form for various government Sarkari exam, Exam Syllabus/ Pattern, Admission form, certificate verification, Ration card, Adhar card status, update, and download are available for the job seekers.

Visit Sarkarinaukriii.com website for the updates related to job information. Through the website Sarkarinaukriii.com you can get all the latest information of state or central level Government Job in India.


Spread the love
Scroll to Top