CGPSC Pre Result 2020

Spread the love

CGPSC Pre Result 2020, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification- Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC Online Are Released Result for the State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020. Those Candidates Are Appeared in the Prelim Exam Can Check Result Now.

India has witnessed a high demand for Government jobs for many decades. People prefer Government jobs as their career option considering the wide variety of benefits that are associated with these. ‘Sarkari Naukri’ is a dream for millions of people across the nation, and only a few are lucky to land up with such jobs. People tend to take pride in having a Sarkari or Government job.

For the Latest Information on COVID-19, Click Here and go to World Health Organisation’s Website

CGPSC Pre Result 2020- Full Notifications

CGPSC Pre Result 2020: Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 25/11/2019
  • Application Begin : 06/12/2019
  • Last Date for Online Form : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Fees Payment : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Online Correction : 07-13 January 2020
  • Prelim Exam Date : 09/02/2020
  • Admit Card Available Pre : 31/01/2020
  • Answer Key Available Pre : 20/02/2020
  • Result Available Pre : 12/06/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : Notified Soon

CGPSC Pre Result 2020: Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 400/-
  • Reserve Category : 300/-
  • Correction Charge : 15/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan
CGPSC Pre Result 2020
CGPSC Pre Result 2020

Vacancy Details Total : 199 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotalEligibility
State Civil Services070202040015Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India Age Limit as on 01/01/2019 Min Age : 21 Years Max Age: 28 Years for Police Post Max Age: 38 Years for All Other Post Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates
State Police Services10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007

Sarkarinaukriii.Com Appeal to Stay Home, Stay Safe.

Important Links

Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Sarkarinaukriii.com is the Most Trusted Latest Government Jobs and Sarkari Results portal for the job seekers. Sarkarinaukriii.com provides updates instantly every moment regularly of All latest jobs Results, Answer keys, Admit Cards, Top online form for various government Sarkari exam, Exam Syllabus/ Pattern, Admission form, certificate verification, Ration card, Adhar card status, update, and download are available for the job seekers.

Visit Sarkarinaukriii.com website for the updates related to job information. Through the website Sarkarinaukriii.com you can get all the latest information of state or central level Government Job in India.


Spread the love
Scroll to Top