FCI Various Post DV Test Admit Card 2020

Spread the love

FCI Various Post DV Test Admit Card 2020, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification- Food Corporation of India FCI Online Are Recently Released Final Result (Phase II) and Document Verification Admit Card for Junior Engineer JE, AG III, Stenographer, Typist Recruitment in FCI Various Zone. Those Candidates Are Appeared in the Phase II Exam Can Check the Final Result and Download Admit Card.

India has witnessed a high demand for Government jobs for many decades. People prefer Government jobs as their career option considering the wide variety of benefits that are associated with these. ‘Sarkari Naukri’ is a dream for millions of people across the nation, and only a few are lucky to land up with such jobs. People tend to take pride in having a Sarkari or Government job.

For the Latest Information on COVID-19, Click Here and go to World Health Organisation’s Website

FCI Various Post DV Test Admit Card 2020- Full Notifications

FCI Various Post DV Test Admit Card 2020: Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 28/02/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/03/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 30/03/2019
  • Exam Date : 31/05/2019 to 03/06/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 16/05/2019
  • Phase-II Exam Date : 27/07/2019
  • Phase-II Admit Card Available : 12/07/2019
  • Skill Test Schedule Available : 13/08/2019
  • Skill Test Admit Card Available : 16/08/2019
  • Final Result Available : 09/01/2020
  • DV Test Date : 18-25 June 2020
  • DV Test Admit Card Available : 11/06/2020

FCI Various Post DV Test Admit Card 2020: Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
FCI Various Post DV Test Admit Card 2020
FCI Various Post DV Test Admit Card 2020

Post Wise Eligibility Details | Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

Post NameAge LimitEligibility
Junior Engineer (Civil)Max 28BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)Max 28BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Stage Grade IIMax 25Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with O Level Exam Passed or Degree in Computer.Computer Typing : 40 WPMShort Hand Speed : 80 WPM
AG II (Hindi)Max 28Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a Subject.1 Year Experience in Translation.
Typist (Hindi)Max 25Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.Typing Speed : 30 WPM
AG III (General)Max 27Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Account)Max 27Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Technical)Max 27BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Technology OR B.SC Degree in Agriculture OR B.Sc Degree with Any Subject of Botany / Zoology / Bio Chemistry / Bio Technology / Microbiology / Food Science.
AG III (Depot)Max 27Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Working Knowledge of Computer.

Vacancy Details Total : 4103 Post

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)4626291402
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)3015100908
Stage Grade II4307090908
AG II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Account)28748876522
AG III (Technical)2865422415303
AG III (Depot)101321361353131

Sarkarinaukriii.Com Appeal to Stay Home, Stay Safe.

Important Links

Download DV Test Admit CardClick Here
Download DV Test ScheduleClick Here
Download DV Test NoticeClick Here
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Skill Test Admit CardClick Here
Download Skill Test ScheduleClick Here
Download Phase-II Exam NoticeClick Here
Download North Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download East Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download West Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download South Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download North East Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download Result (All Zone)Click Here
Download Admit Card (All Zone)Click Here
How to Download Admit Card (Hindi Video)Click Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply Online (Direct Link)Registration | Login
Apply Online Zone WiseClick Here
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Sarkarinaukriii.com is the Most Trusted Latest Government Jobs and Sarkari Results portal for the job seekers. Sarkarinaukriii.com provides updates instantly every moment regularly of All latest jobs Results, Answer keys, Admit Cards, Top online form for various government Sarkari exam, Exam Syllabus/ Pattern, Admission form, certificate verification, Ration card, Adhar card status, update, and download are available for the job seekers.

Visit Sarkarinaukriii.com website for the updates related to job information. Through the website Sarkarinaukriii.com you can get all the latest information of state or central level Government Job in India.


Spread the love
Scroll to Top