India Post UP Cycle II Result 2020

Spread the love

India Post UP Cycle II Result 2020, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification- India Post Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Online Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement in Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Jharkhand and Himachal Pradesh, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttrakhand State. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

India has witnessed a high demand for Government jobs for many decades. People prefer Government jobs as their career option considering the wide variety of benefits that are associated with these. ‘Sarkari Naukri’ is a dream for millions of people across the nation, and only a few are lucky to land up with such jobs. People tend to take pride in having a Sarkari or Government job.

For the Latest Information on COVID-19, Click Here and go to World Health Organisation’s Website

India Post UP Cycle II Result 2020- Full Notifications

India Post UP Cycle II Result 2020: Important Dates

State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
Madhya Pradesh / Haryana / Uttrakhand08/06/202007/07/202008/06/202007/07/2020
Uttar Pradesh Circle II23/03/202015/05/202023/03/202015/05/2020
West Bengal18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019

India Post UP Cycle II Result 2020: Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
India Post UP Cycle II Result 2020
India Post UP Cycle II Result 2020

Vacancy Details

Post NameAge LimitEligibility
GDS (Gram Dak Sevak)18-40 as on Start Date of ApplicationClass 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttrakhand41196381342718724
Haryana27614760106019608
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

Sarkarinaukriii.Com Appeal to Stay Home, Stay Safe.

Important Links

Download UP Phase II Result 2020Server I | Server II
How to Check Result (Video Hindi)Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeesClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download Other Region NotificationClick Here
Download UP NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Sarkarinaukriii.com is the Most Trusted Latest Government Jobs and Sarkari Results portal for the job seekers. Sarkarinaukriii.com provides updates instantly every moment regularly of All latest jobs Results, Answer keys, Admit Cards, Top online form for various government Sarkari exam, Exam Syllabus/ Pattern, Admission form, certificate verification, Ration card, Adhar card status, update, and download are available for the job seekers.

Visit Sarkarinaukriii.com website for the updates related to job information. Through the website Sarkarinaukriii.com you can get all the latest information of state or central level Government Job in India.


Spread the love
Scroll to Top