Navodaya Vidyalaya NVS LDC Result 2020

Spread the love

Navodaya Vidyalaya NVS LDC Result 2020, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification- Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti NVS Are Recently Released Result for the Post TGT, PGT, Commissioner, LDC, Art Teacher, Law Post and Other Various Jobs in NVS . Those Candidate Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Result.

India has witnessed a high demand for Government jobs for many decades. People prefer Government jobs as their career option considering the wide variety of benefits that are associated with these. ‘Sarkari Naukri’ is a dream for millions of people across the nation, and only a few are lucky to land up with such jobs. People tend to take pride in having a Sarkari or Government job.

For the Latest Information on COVID-19, Click Here and go to World Health Organisation’s Website

Navodaya Vidyalaya NVS LDC Result 2020- Full Notifications

Navodaya Vidyalaya NVS LDC Result 2020: Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 25/08/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 26/08/2019
  • Exam Date : 16-20 September 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 06/09/2019
  • Answer Key Available : 25/09/2019
  • PGT Interview Admit Card Available : 02/12/2019
  • PGT Result Available : 05/02/2020
  • Miscellaneous Category Result Available : 18/05/2020
  • LDC Post Result Available : 15/07/2020

Navodaya Vidyalaya NVS LDC Result 2020: Application Fee

  • Assistant Commissioner : 1500/-
  • TGT / PGT / Staff Nurse : 1200/-
  • Other Post : 1000/-
  • SC/ST : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.
Navodaya Vidyalaya NVS LDC Result 2020
Navodaya Vidyalaya NVS LDC Result 2020

Vacancy Details Total : 2370 Post

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalAgeEligibility
Assistant Commissioner02010101005Max 45 YearsMaster Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with 5 Year Experience.
PGT Biology210211060343Max 40 YearsMaster Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks. B.Ed Exam Passed  
PGT Chemistry220212060345
PGT Commerce09004020116
PGT Economics300317090463
PGT English190209050237
PGT Geography190210050238
PGT Hindi180109050235
PGT History230212060346
PGT Math240212070348
PGT Physics200210050239
PGT Computer Science100105030120
TGT English12914754120279Max 35 YearsBachelor Degree in Related Subject / Group with Minimum 50% Marks. B.Ed Exam & CTET Exam Passed
TGT Hindi14616864824320
TGT Math11713693819256
TGT SCience6507372010139
TGT Social Science7308432412160
Music Teacher5305291608111Max 35 YearsBachelor in Music with B.Ed OR Five Year Music Course For More Details Read the Notification
Art Teacher6106351909130Max 35 YearsDegree / Diploma in Fine Arts as Drawing/Painting/Sculpture/GraphicArts/Crafts More Details Read the Notification
PET Male Teacher6907392211148Max 35 YearsB.PEd / DPEd Exam Passed in Any Recognized University in India.
PET Female Teacher5005281507105
Librarian340318100570Max 35 YearsDegree in Librarian Science
Staff Nurse Female270214080455Max 35 Years10+2 Intermediate with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Staff Nurse.
Legal Assistant0001000118-32Degree in Law (LLB Degree) in Any Recgonized University in India.
Catering Assistant140107030126Max 35Class 10 High School Exam Passed with Diploma in Catering.
LDC (Clerk)630636201013518-2710+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks and English 30 WPM OR Hindi 25 WPM Typing Speed

Sarkarinaukriii.Com Appeal to Stay Home, Stay Safe.

Important Links

Download LDC ResultClick Here
Download PGT ResultClick Here
How to Check Result (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download Miscellaneous Category ResultClick Here
Download TGT ResultClick Here
Download PGT ResultClick Here
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Interview ScheduleClick Here
Download PGT ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
How to Check Answer Key & File Online Objection (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
How to Download Admit Card (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
How to Pay Exam Fee (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Sarkarinaukriii.com is the Most Trusted Latest Government Jobs and Sarkari Results portal for the job seekers. Sarkarinaukriii.com provides updates instantly every moment regularly of All latest jobs Results, Answer keys, Admit Cards, Top online form for various government Sarkari exam, Exam Syllabus/ Pattern, Admission form, certificate verification, Ration card, Adhar card status, update, and download are available for the job seekers.

Visit Sarkarinaukriii.com website for the updates related to job information. Through the website Sarkarinaukriii.com you can get all the latest information of state or central level Government Job in India.


Spread the love
Scroll to Top