NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form 2020

Spread the love

NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form 2020, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification- Northern Coal Field NCL has released the advertisement for its new recruitment and has asked for online applications from 03 August 2020 to 25 August 2020. Whoever the eligible candidate wants to fill this recruitment form, should apply only after reading the complete advertisement first.

India has witnessed a high demand for Government jobs for many decades. People prefer Government jobs as their career option considering the wide variety of benefits that are associated with these. ‘Sarkari Naukri’ is a dream for millions of people across the nation, and only a few are lucky to land up with such jobs. People tend to take pride in having a Sarkari or Government job.

For the Latest Information on COVID-19, Click Here and go to World Health Organisation’s Website

NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form 2020- Full Notifications

NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form 2020: Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 03/08/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 25/08/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 25/08/2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form 2020: Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form 2020
NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form 2020

Age Limit as on 25/08/2020

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation As per Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 512 Post

Post NameTotalEligibility
(Supervisor) Assistant Foreman793 Year Engineering Diploma in Electronics / Mechanical Engineering in Any Recognized Board in India.
Technician433Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade in Any Recognized Institute in India.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Foreman (E&T)04010010107
Assistant Foreman (Mechanical)321006101472
Technician Fitter6421142129149
Technician Electrician7325172434174
Technician Turner110201020319
Technician Machinist05010010108
Technician Welder341209121683

How to Fill Form

  • Northern Coalfield Limited NCL Singrauli Latest Recruitment 2020-2021 for the Post of Assistant Foreman and Technician Candidate Can Apply Between 03/08/2020 to 25/08/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Vacancies Application Form in Govt. Jobs of NCL Diploma and ITI Holden Jobs 2020 Latest Govt. NCL Singrauli Career Recruitment Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Apply Online / Submit Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If you have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Sarkarinaukriii.Com Appeal to Stay Home, Stay Safe.

Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate on 03/08/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Sarkarinaukriii.com is the Most Trusted Latest Government Jobs and Sarkari Results portal for the job seekers. Sarkarinaukriii.com provides updates instantly every moment regularly of All latest jobs Results, Answer keys, Admit Cards, Top online form for various government Sarkari exam, Exam Syllabus/ Pattern, Admission form, certificate verification, Ration card, Adhar card status, update, and download are available for the job seekers.

Visit Sarkarinaukriii.com website for the updates related to job information. Through the website Sarkarinaukriii.com you can get all the latest information of state or central level Government Job in India.


Spread the love
Scroll to Top